We are pleased to announce that an exhibit gallery has been established in the loft of the Roycroft Power House. In recognition of their generosity this space had been named the Neil and Barbara Chur Family Gallery. The Chur Gallery is opened regular Visitor Center hours - 10am to 5pm, 7 days a week (unless the building is closed for a private event).

 

2017 Exhibit Schedule:

Yoshiko Yamamoto

 

Yoshiko Yamamoto - Block Prints

February 24th - April 21st, 2017 

 

 

 

Bob Maurer2

 

 

Bob Maurer - Watercolor Paintings

April 28th (Art Walk) - June 30th, 2017

 

 

 

 

Cynthia Hand

 

 

Cynthia Hand - Jewelry

July 7th - September 8th, 2017

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Elizabeth Andrews

 

 

Elizabeth Andrews - Printmaking

September 15th (Art Walk) - November 10th, 2017

 

 

 

 

ACG Guild

 

 

Arts and Craftsmen Guild collective show

November 17th - January 31, 2017
 
 

 

 

Upcoming 2018 Exhibit Schedule

  • February 2018 - Cassandra Boyd: Multi Media
  • April 2018 - Mary Pratt: Pottery
  • July 2018 - Holly Bird: Block Printing
  • September 2018 - Keith Wiesinger: Furniture & Juliarose: Embroidary
  • November 2018 - Arts & Craftsmen Guild Show

 

Upcoming 2019 Exhibit Schedule

  • February 2019 - Diane Castle Babcock: Block Printing & Marsha Van Vlack: Pottery
  • April 2019 - Marie Gniazdowski: Jewelry Designer
  • July 2019 - Julie Leidel: Painting
  • September 2019 - Special John Ruskin Show
  • November 2019 - Arts & Craftsmen Guild Show

 

Past Exhibitions:

  • November 2017 - Arts & Craftsmen Guild featuring Janice Castiglione (printing and fiber arts), Patricia McDermott (bead artist), Kim O'Sullivan (jewelry), Stephen M. Russ (drawings), Stacy Smith (jewelry), Barbara Strzepka (porcelain painting), John Thiesen (Furniture maker)
  • September 2017 - Elizabeth Andrews: Printmaking
  • July 2017 - Cynthia Hand: Jewelry Designer
  • April 2017 - Bob Maurer: Watercolor Painter
  • February 2017 - Yoshiko Yamamoto: Block Printer
  • September 2016 - Arts & Craftsmen Guild featuring Diane Castle Babcock (printer), Lisa Ballowe (jewelry), Paul Brinkworth (painter), Jim Cordes (wood worker), Katie Gasiecki (jewelry), Marie Gniazdowski (jewelry), Lisa Schreiner (multi media), Vicki Schneider (glass artist) and Yvonne Stoklosa (stained glass)
  • July 2016 - Ron VanOstrand: Metalsmith
  • June 2016 - CJ Hurley: Painter
  • April 2016 - Lisa Schreiner: Multi Media
  • February 2016 - Diane Castle Babcock: Block Printer
  • December 2015 - Charles Clough: Painter
  • September 2015 - West Coast Arts & Crafts featuring Kristine Baker (silk painter), CJ Hurley (painter), Julie Leidel (painter), Natalie Richards (embroidery) and Yoshiko Yamamoto (printmaker)
  • July 2015 - Jim Cordes: Furniture Designer
  • June 2015 - Marie Gniazdowski: Jewelry Designer
  • April 2015 - Marsha VanVlack: Ceramic Artist
  • February 2015 - Melanie Chimento: Photographer

To inquire about exhibiting your work in the Chur Gallery, please contact Amanda Larkowski at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
Back to top